Sunday, June 27, 2010

if you run it by her*

been creepin all over cute kitten photos.. my daddy says yes yay :) i'm going to name her (yeah she'll be a girl) cinnamon. kinda liking how themissionblog is turning out, getting sooo excited for antananarivo! life change of the day: separating tins from the trash when we put it out. the homeless people get 80c per kg from it, which is considerably more than the 15c for most other items. so.. making it easier for them, less scratching through the bin for things they can use. yup*

enchantedhappy xoxo

1 comment:

Lis said...

I love the blog* I just saw it for the first time, I finally got internet. Wow today was such a crazy day. But you changed the header on your blog!! what the heck??? :) Haha anyways how is everything, any good news?

I wrote you a pc in a speaker today. LOVE the blog. When I get time I'll send you a shoutout on mine:)

you may love...

Related Posts with Thumbnails